?

Log in

 
 
20 August 2005 @ 05:14 pm
Welcome!  

Welcome everyone to Jcosplay! ^^ I am the Admin. Most people either know me as Shinta or Mana-chan so please feel free to call me what you like.

I'm 17 and I've been into cosplaying since 2000, but I have primarily been cosplaying as Mana from Malice Mizer/Moi dix Mois for a year now. I am a gothic lolita and go to anime conventions all over Texas. I'm always looking forward to making my next cosplays which will be for Oni-Con 2 which will be held in Houston, Texas. I have many cosplay pictures so if you would like to view them please go to http://www.lolitajrocker.deviantart.com where I post most of my photos or http://images.cosplay.com/gallery.php?member=24839&cat=500 . I am also Mana on Cosplaylab.com. Heres a sample picture of my cosplay:

Also, just as a little plea of help. If anyone is up to it, you can make an icon for the community. I'll definately give you credit if you do. ^_^

I hope everyone has a good time and enjoys themselves on this community. <3

 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: Mr. Roboto- Styx
 
 
 
nekoxmarionette on August 24th, 2005 12:09 am (UTC)
How big do you want it? I'll be glad to make it for you.
Mana様lolitamana on August 25th, 2005 01:28 am (UTC)
100x100 pixels. ^^;
Yami no Yumegacktprincess on August 26th, 2005 04:49 am (UTC)
OMG you can almost pass for a mana look a like
Mana様: Inflatable juice bottlelolitamana on August 28th, 2005 08:37 pm (UTC)
Sankyuu! ^^
neurotic_flowerneurotic_flower on September 16th, 2005 09:07 pm (UTC)
I love your Mana cosplay. You're sooo awesome. lol
Oh, I have started advertising too. ^___^
Mana様lolitamana on September 17th, 2005 02:34 am (UTC)
haha thank youu!!! ♥
facinatarufacinataru on December 24th, 2005 06:38 pm (UTC)
^^
hello! i´ve seen you from cosplay.com, i´m Edea ^^, i´m just entering this LJ thing, i think it´s very nice, hope this comunity grows a lot since i´m a huge cosplay fan specially jrock ^^.
Many kisses
Edea

Mana様: JesusManalolitamana on December 24th, 2005 06:45 pm (UTC)
Re: ^^
Hey Edea! Yeah, I know you from cosplay.com! I love your Mana cosplays so much! ^__^ Sadly this place is a little dead right now, but I hope it will be able to liven up more soon. ):
pramhuoo74 on February 17th, 2013 12:36 am (UTC)
locals looking to meet Go Here dld.bz/chwZM